09 June 2011

Bloody Poo

Zafran was not well... diarrhea again for 2 week... just 2 weeks after discharged from hospital. The first 3 day of diarrhea, ibu thought it will disappear + recover. Tapi... when after 1 week his diarrhea still not recovered... zafran poo 8-9 time per day ok! His nappy rash pun teruk sangat. He cried so loud each time ibu or ayah washed his butt. Sometimes sampai menggigil tangan... rasanya sebab pedih sangat. He also became phobic each time ibu or ayah hold him in front of toilet, he will immediately show refusal sign. So pity.... 

So, one night, ibu said to myself.. 'tak baik2 ni, esok jugak kena pergi klinik.' What happen in the morning before ibu sent zafran to his nursery, he was like tertonggeng-tonggeng... ibu observed je... ibu knew he wanted to poo, but this time he cried. He looked at ibu, as he was saying.. "hurt..."



 kesiannya anak ibu....



 tengah tahan sakit, pedih nak poo


 muka tengah tahan sakit... nangis masa ni...


after several minutes, ibu pun buka little darling's pampers to wash his butt... first word that came out from ibu's mouth when ibu saw his poo was......

"masya Allah!!" menggigil tangan ibu.....


kenapa??? sebab ni.....

v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v

v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v



ada darah kat little darling's poo....
tapi masa tu ibu dah lambat nak pergi kerja... ibu tak ada choice.. ayah pulak tak ada... busy dengan kerja dia yang jauh dari kita. So ibu pun peluk little darling, bagi tau little darling...

"Zafran, tahan sikit yer... cuba tahan sampai petang karang.. sebab petang karang je ibu baru boleh bawak zafran pergi klinik... ibu kena pergi keja dulu ni, ibu ada kelas pukul 10, ibu tak boleh cansel class"

Kesian sangat sayang busyuk ibu... ibu sedih sangat nak tinggal him at the nursery...tapi ibu betul2 tak ada pilihan. Life is not easy for the two for us. Facing life only two of us together in our life, ibu must be strong for Zafran. So, petang tu pukul 4 ibu pun chiow balik amik little darling pergi klink...


0 comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...