27 November 2010

Dah Akikah

Raya haji 17 hb 11 2010, little darling ibu dah diakikahkan dengan satu bahagian lembu. Daging tu di masak untuk makan beramai2 masa raya haji ke 3, (13 Zulhijjah) bersempena dengan kenduri termetrainya pernikahan adik perempuan ayah yang second last.

Gambar ibu akan update kemudia, sbb simpan dalam thumbdrive ayah.

26 November 2010

Flu + Cough + Fever

Since we were back from kampung after raya haji, ibu and Zafran were having bad flu and cough. Yesterday, on 6 a.m., ibu noticed Zafran's body was hot. So, ibu brought Zafran to clinic in the morning. Luckily, ayah was still here with us, so he drove us to the clinic before he went to work.

In the clinic, the doctor said that Zafran's cough is worst. It not just normal cough, but it was affecting his lung and respiratory system. If we come to the clinic 2 or 3 days later, he might get breath difficulty. OMG, ibu really didn't know that his cough is too serious. Ibu just gave him cough syrup which ayah bought from a nearby pharmacy 2 days before.

We went to Tesco after done with little darling's meeting with his paed. Ibu forgot to snap pic in the clinic. However, ibu did take several pic in the Tesco.


Little darling had a sound sleep in the push chair while ibu and ayah shopped some groceries. Poor him.. He must be so uncomfortable. Ibu will take a good care of you sayang, and ensure that you finish all of your medicine, so that you will become healthy again and play with ibu as usual.

23 November 2010

Morning @ Tanah Merah

Masa hari raya haji hari ke dua hari tu, ayah and mak tok wanted to go to Tanah Merah town to buy some goodies for the tomorrow wedding celebration of his sister. Ape lagi, ibu for sure la nak ikut.. busyan la duk rumah je.. boleh jadi tepu cecair otak ku... kehkehkehkeh. Ada gak aktiviti memenuhi masa lapang kan...

Masa kat bandar TM tu we all masuk pasar. Dah nama pun pasar, don't you ever expect air-conditioning space with the aromatic smell and extremely spacious lane... Wet market ok... fish, meat and so on so forth. Dushh!! All of those reasons, little darling mucuk had to be in sling. NO STROLLER IN PASAR PLEASE!

Lama gak la little darling mucuk kena melekat je kat badan ibu tu.. lepas satu kedai, satu kedai ayah and ibu masuk.. Sampai tertidur dia dalam sling tuh.. Ibu pun posing la depan pasar tu...  Bukan selalu tau dapat tengok dia tidur dalam sling ibu.

 tengah tunggu maktok beli sayur dan ikan ni..





see... dah tidur... ibu maintain window shopping..

10 November 2010

Zafran Membebel

Little Darling ibu ni skrg mulut tak reti diam.. sejak dah mula pandai berkomunikasi babling stage ni.. membebel je la.. tp satu apa pun ibu tak paham. Ayah lagi la tak paham...Yg ibu dengar cuma "dadadadada....", "mamamama...", "dededededede....." kehkehkehkehkeh


Layan je la video kat bawah ni...

04 November 2010

His first Utterance

Now, little darling has entered the second phase of language development... the babling. Ibu notices that some kind of utterance emerges from his mouth.. It sounds like this..

"Emmm mam mam mam mam mam.." mamam? in some typical malay oldies, mamam refers tu makan..


Sometimes like this...


"ammaa ama ama ama ama.. amma ma ma ma" mama?? Oh, this is ibu.. ibu... not mama... (don't want to let him calling me mama, i am ibu.. totally different from mama.. mama sounds fierce to me, while ibu sounds gentle and malayish, that's what i am.. :)

Alone in Car

Today, ibu and little daring busyuk went to ibu's friend house in the morning. On the way back from her house at noon, ibu decided to stop over a bakery supplies shop to buy some cake thingy coz ibu want to bake a cheese cake.

When our car almost near to the shop, little darling fell asleep. Ibu looked at little darling's face, seemed he was in a middle of sound sleep that made ibu felt not to wake up little darling as he could not sleep at ibu's friend house. So, ibu decided to leave little darling in the car.. alone.

Ibu parked the car exactly in front of the shop so that ibu can look at a glance if he is awake while ibu in the shop. Ibu had to turn off the engine so too the air conditioning for safety reason. Who knows someone could steal the car if the engine is running or little darling is lock up in the car alone. Never to be forgotten, ibu's car has an auto lock system. But, ibu lowered down both front side mirrors so that little darling can breathe and to let some air in.

While ibu was shopping, ibu looked at the car several times, tried to see little darling. However, it was dazzled. The tinted glass and sun rays made its was hard to see little darling in the car. Ibu just noticed he was still in the car whilst barely see his face. Really worried if he awake and cries if he realized he was alone. The shopping was such in hurry. Luckily, ibu had jot down things ibu needed to buy. So, ibu could recall them easily.

Estimately after 10 minutes, maybe more or lesser, not sure coz ibu didn't wear a watch  ibu stepped out from the shop, walked to the car. Ibu was really shocked seeing little darling had awake, with his round eyes, looking outside the mirror, sitting calmly! Hurriedly ibu entered the car with a disquiet and distress feelings, looked at him and called his name. "Zafrannn..."  OMG, little darling turned his face to ibu and smiled! He was sweating, that cause him to awake. Mmg selalu cepat tak tahan panas, berpeluh budak tecit ni.

What a cherish moment... Ibu expected that little darling would cry loudly if he is awake, but he was not! Instead, he was able to sit quietly and smiled to ibu once ibu already in the car. Ibu rubbed little darling's head, looked at his eyes, and smiled to him, as rewards for his good behaviors, for not crying, and for his patience.

Ibu is so astonished of little darling's behavior today, cannot forgot your smile.. such a behave boy. Love u so much sayang busyuk ibu...

02 November 2010

Visit to HTJ, Seremban

2 days ago, ayah, ibu and zafran went to Hospital Tuanku Jaafar, Seremban, visited ayah's relative who is very-very ill. All the three of us were so tired as we departed from home at 10 o'clock in the morning and reached home at 8.30 p.m. at night. Malam tu tiga2 pengsan tido.

What ibu want to share are these three things....

1. Ibu managed to make zafran sat in the sling for a very long period of time... wow...  awesome record..biasanya x sampai 10min dah sebuk nak keluar



2. Zafran was able to sit and sleep tight in his car seat for the first time during way go and way back...


3. The mee rebus and tahu sumbat at gerai no. 3 RnR Seremban are very delicious.

01 November 2010

Ibu, tolong lahhhhh


 best nye main bawah bouncer ni, boleh gigit tali , besi..


 ish, nape tak boleh keluar pulak ni??


 ala, kaki tersangkut.. macam mana nak keluar ni??!!


Uwaaaaa....... ibu, tolong lah.... tolong lah tak boleh keluar ni... uwaaaa.....!!! (sambil pandang ibu buat muka kesian)


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...